timezones.de

07:34:03pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Murten/Morat
Switzerland - Fribourg

Current local time:

09:34pm:03
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Fribourg
Population:5.800
Latitude:46.9282700
Longitude:7.1171500
Elevation:462m
Alternate names:Morat, Morato, Muratum, Murten, Murten/Morat, mu er teng, mwrtan, Муртен, Муртен/Морат, مورتان, 穆爾滕m
Advert