timezones.de

02:52:53am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Romont
Switzerland - Fribourg

Current local time:

04:52am:53
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Fribourg
Population:4.483
Latitude:46.6965200
Longitude:6.9189800
Elevation:763m
Alternate names:Romont FR, Romont i Fribourg, luo meng, rwmwn frybwrg, رومون، فریبورگ, 羅蒙m
Advert