timezones.de

06:07:25pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Villars-sur-Glâne
Switzerland - Fribourg

Current local time:

07:07pm:25
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Fribourg
Population:10.021
Latitude:46.7905400
Longitude:7.1171700
Elevation:656m
Alternate names:Villars ce Glano, Villars ĉe Glano, ge la ne he pan wei la er, 格拉訥河畔維拉爾m
Advert