timezones.de

05:48:21am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Bernex
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

07:48am:21
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:9.759
Latitude:46.1765000
Longitude:6.0754400
Elevation:451m
Alternate names:Bernex GE, Bernex i Sveits, bei er nei, berune, ベルネ, 贝尔内m
Advert