timezones.de

06:26:27am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Carouge
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

08:26am:27
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:19.344
Latitude:46.1809600
Longitude:6.1392100
Elevation:388m
Alternate names:Carroge, Karuzas, Karuzh, Karužas, Quadruvium, ka lu ri, kaluju, karuju, krwzh, Каруж, کروژ, カルージュ, 卡鲁日, 카루주m
Advert