timezones.de

12:59:30am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Genève
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

02:59am:30
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:183.981
Latitude:46.2022200
Longitude:6.1456900
Elevation:400m
Alternate names:Cenevre, GVA, Genava, Genebe, Genebra, Geneue, Geneva, Geneve, Genevi, Genevo, Genevra, Genewa, Genf, Genève, Ginebra, Ginevra, Gorad Zhehneva, Jenewa, Jenwe, Xenebra, Zeneva, Zheneva, Znev, jeneba, jineva, jnyf, jnywa, junevu, ri nei wa, zheneva, znbh, Ĝenevo, Ženeva, Ženēva, Γενέβη, Γενευη, Γενεύη, Горад Жэнева, Женева, Ժնև, זנבה, جنيف, جنیوا, जिनेवा, ჟენევა, ジュネーヴ, 日内瓦, 제네바m
Advert