timezones.de

06:09:02am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Lancy
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

08:09am:02
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:27.291
Latitude:46.1898100
Longitude:6.1144100
Elevation:421m
Alternate names:Lanci, Lanciacus, Lansi, lang xi, lansy, ranshi, Ланси, لانسی, ランシー, 朗西m
Advert