timezones.de

04:35:59pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Le Grand-Saconnex
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

05:35pm:59
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:9.781
Latitude:46.2264200
Longitude:6.1233000
Elevation:457m
Alternate names:Grand-Saconnex, Le Grand-Saconnex, Saconnexm
Advert