timezones.de

01:12:02am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Meyrin
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

03:12am:02
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:19.772
Latitude:46.2342400
Longitude:6.0802500
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Meren, Merin, Mêrin, mei lan, meiran, myrn, Мерен, میرن, メイラン, 梅兰m
Advert