timezones.de

06:39:50am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Onex
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

08:39am:50
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:17.302
Latitude:46.1839100
Longitude:6.1018100
Elevation:431m
Alternate names:One, Onex, Onèx, ao nei, awnks swyys, one, Оне, اونکس، سوئیس, オネ, 奥内m
Advert