timezones.de

08:16:34pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Plan-les-Ouates
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

10:16pm:34
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:10.540
Latitude:46.1676100
Longitude:6.1191300
Elevation:407m
Alternate names:Plan-Les-Ouates, Plan-les-Ouates, Plan-les-Ouattes, Plan-lez-Uat, pu lang lai wu te, puran=re=zu~uato, План-лез-Уат, プラン=レ=ズゥアト, 普朗莱乌特m
Advert