timezones.de

04:23:09pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Thônex
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

05:23pm:09
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:13.057
Latitude:46.1881500
Longitude:6.1990400
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Tone, Toneksas, Tounex, Tounèx, tone, tuo nei, twnks, Тоне, تونکس, トネ, 托内m
Advert