timezones.de

08:46:39pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Vernier
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

10:46pm:39
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:30.086
Latitude:46.2170200
Longitude:6.0849700
Elevation:440m
Alternate names:Vernie, Vernier, Vernije, Vèrniér, beleunie, vu~erunie, wei er nie, wrnyh swyys, Верние, Верније, ورنیه، سوئیس, ヴェルニエ, 韦尔涅, 베르니에m
Advert