timezones.de

05:59:11am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Versoix
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

07:59am:11
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:11.467
Latitude:46.2840200
Longitude:6.1616600
Elevation:407m
Alternate names:Versoix, Versoix-la-Raison, Versouex, Versua, Vèrsouèx, beleusua, vu~erusowa, wei er su wa, wrswa zhh aw, Версуа, ورسوآ ژه او, ヴェルソワ, 韦尔苏瓦, 베르수아m
Advert