timezones.de

04:27:07pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Veyrier
Switzerland - Geneva

Current local time:

05:27pm:07
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Geneva
Population:9.800
Latitude:46.1669900
Longitude:6.1843600
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Verier, Veyrier GE, Vêriér, beilie, vu~eirie, wei li ye, ヴェイリエ, 韦里耶, 베이리에m
Advert