timezones.de

10:44:05pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Glarus
Switzerland - Glarus

Current local time:

12:44am:05
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Glarus
Population:5.681
Latitude:47.0405700
Longitude:9.0680400
Elevation:476m
Alternate names:Glaris, Glarona, Glaruna, Glarus, Glaruso, Gorad Glarus, ZHG, ge la lu si, geullaluseu, glarusi, glrw, gurarusu, Гларус, Горад Гларус, گلرو, გლარუსი, グラールス, 格拉魯斯, 글라루스m
Advert