timezones.de

11:50:23pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Näfels
Switzerland - Glarus

Current local time:

01:50am:23
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Glarus
Population:3.978
Latitude:47.0997500
Longitude:9.0641100
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Nafels, Nefel's, Näfels, naflz, Нефельс, نافلزm
Advert