timezones.de

02:57:20pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Chur
Switzerland - Grisons

Current local time:

04:57pm:20
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Grisons
Population:32.429
Latitude:46.8498600
Longitude:9.5328700
Elevation:601m
Alternate names:Chur, Ciura, Coira, Coire, Couere, Couère, Cuera, Cuira, Curia Raetorum, Gorad Kur, Khur, Koiro, Kour, Kur, Kura, Kuras, Kūra, Kūras, ZDT, chr, khur, khwr, ku er, kueo, kuru, kwr, shwr swyys, Κουρ, Горад Кур, Кур, Хур, כור, خور, شور، سوئیس, چر, คูร์, კური, クール, 庫爾, 쿠어m
Advert