timezones.de

02:50:45am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Davos
Switzerland - Grisons

Current local time:

04:50am:45
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Grisons
Population:11.024
Latitude:46.8042900
Longitude:9.8372300
Elevation:1560m
Alternate names:Davos, Davosa, Davosas, Davosi, Gorad Davos, Tafaas, Tavau, Tavaus, ZDV, da wo si, dabhosa, daboseu, dabosu, dafws, davosi, dww swyys, tavocu, Горад Давос, Давос, דאבוס, دافوس, دوو، سوئیس, ڈیوس, ডাভোস, தாவோசு, დავოსი, ダボス, 达沃斯, 다보스m
Advert