timezones.de

03:01:04pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Domat
Switzerland - Grisons

Current local time:

05:01pm:04
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Grisons
Population:6.817
Latitude:46.8348300
Longitude:9.4507500
Elevation:585m
Alternate names:Domat, Domat Ems, Domat/Ems, Emsm
Advert