timezones.de

06:01:53am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Igis
Switzerland - Grisons

Current local time:

08:01am:52
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Grisons
Population:6.828
Latitude:46.9453100
Longitude:9.5721800
Elevation:567m
Alternate names:Eigias, Igis, Ovinae, yi ji si, Игис, 伊吉斯m
Advert