timezones.de

02:20:08pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Saint Moritz
Switzerland - Grisons

Current local time:

04:20pm:08
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Grisons
Population:4.952
Latitude:46.4984000
Longitude:9.8390900
Elevation:1840m
Alternate names:Saint Moritz, Saint-Moritz, San Murezzan, Sankt Moritz, Sankt Moritz-Dorf, Sankt Murezzan, Sankt-Moritz, Sankta Maurico, Sankta Maŭrico, Sao Moritz, St. Moritz, São Moritz, sanmorittsu, サンモリッツm
Advert