timezones.de

05:19:29am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Delémont
Switzerland - Jura

Current local time:

07:19am:29
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Jura
Population:11.315
Latitude:47.3649300
Longitude:7.3445300
Elevation:432m
Alternate names:D'olemon, Delemon, Delemonas, Delemons, Delemont, Delemonto, Delsberg, Delèmont, Delémont, Gorad Dehlemon, de lai meng, deullemong, dlmwn, doremon, dylymwnt, Горад Дэлемон, Делемон, Дьолемон, دلمون, دیلیمونت, ドレモン, 德莱蒙, 들레몽m
Advert