timezones.de

03:15:56am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Porrentruy
Switzerland - Jura

Current local time:

05:15am:56
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Jura
Population:6.521
Latitude:47.4153300
Longitude:7.0752200
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:Brundusia, Porentru, Porrentruy, Pruntrut, bo lang te lu, pwrantrwyy, Порентру, پورانترویی, 波朗特呂m
Advert