timezones.de

03:58:48am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Adligenswil
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

04:58am:48
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:5.576
Latitude:47.0652100
Longitude:8.3612400
Elevation:547m
Alternate names:Adligenswilm
Advert