timezones.de

03:20:50pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Emmen
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

05:20pm:50
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:26.889
Latitude:47.0861500
Longitude:8.3004600
Elevation:448m
Alternate names:EML, Ehmmen, Emmen, ai men, amn, emen, Эммен, آمن, エメン, 埃門m
Advert