timezones.de

04:00:08am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Hochdorf
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

05:00am:07
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:8.192
Latitude:47.1684100
Longitude:8.2917900
Elevation:491m
Alternate names:Hochdorfm
Advert