timezones.de

11:04:11am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Horw
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

01:04pm:11
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:12.348
Latitude:47.0169200
Longitude:8.3095600
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:Horwm
Advert