timezones.de

10:47:20am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Kriens
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

12:47pm:20
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:25.010
Latitude:47.0353700
Longitude:8.2763100
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Kriens, Krienz, Krins, Krynsas, ke lin si, kryyn, Кринс, کریئن, 克林斯m
Advert