timezones.de

04:05:42pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Luzern
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

05:05pm:42
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:57.066
Latitude:47.0504800
Longitude:8.3063500
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Canton Lucerne, Gorad Ljucehrn, Liucerna, Ljucern, Loukerne, Lucern, Lucerna, Lucerne, Lucerni, Lucerno, Luezerna, Luxerna, Luzern, Luzerna, Lüzerna, Medicago sativa, lu sai en, lucheleun, lutserni, lwsrn, lwzrn, rutsu~erun, Łuxerna, Λουκέρνη, Горад Люцэрн, Луцерн, Люцерн, לוצרן, لوسرن, ལུ་ཛེར་ན།, ლუცერნი, ルツェルン, 卢塞恩, 루체른m
Advert