timezones.de

12:54:15am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Malters
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

02:54am:15
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:6.181
Latitude:47.0362800
Longitude:8.1819300
Elevation:504m
Alternate names:Maltersm
Advert