timezones.de

01:52:37am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Neuenkirch
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

03:52am:37
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:5.963
Latitude:47.0998900
Longitude:8.2041600
Elevation:550m
Alternate names:Neuenkirchm
Advert