timezones.de

10:58:40am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Ruswil
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

12:58pm:40
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:6.432
Latitude:47.0842500
Longitude:8.1264500
Elevation:642m
Alternate names:Ruswilm
Advert