timezones.de

05:43:11pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sursee
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

07:43pm:11
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:8.014
Latitude:47.1708800
Longitude:8.1111300
Elevation:503m
Alternate names:Gorad Zurzehe, Sursee, Surze, ZKU, Zurze, Zurzee, su er sai, swrsh, Горад Зурзэе, Зурзе, Зурзее, Сурзе, سورسه, 蘇爾塞m
Advert