timezones.de

08:13:57am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Triengen
Switzerland - Lucerne

Current local time:

10:13am:57
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Lucerne
Population:4.193
Latitude:47.2337500
Longitude:8.0772900
Elevation:513m
Alternate names:Triengenm
Advert