timezones.de

05:18:46pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

La Chaux-de-Fonds
Switzerland - Neuchâtel

Current local time:

07:18pm:46
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Neuchâtel
Population:36.825
Latitude:47.0999300
Longitude:6.8258600
Elevation:995m
Alternate names:Chaux-de-Fonds, La Chaux de Fonda, La Chaux-de-Fonds, La Sho d'o Fon, La Sho-de-Fon, La-Sho-de-Fon, Sho de Fon, So de Fonas, ZHV, la shao de feng, la-sho-de-poni, lasyodeupong, lshw dw fwnd, Šo de Fonas, Ла Шо дьо Фон, Ла Шо-де-Фон, Ла-Шо-де-Фон, Шо де Фон, لشو دو فوند, ლა-შო-დე-ფონი, ラ・ショー=ド=フォン, 拉紹德封, 라쇼드퐁m
Advert