timezones.de

03:04:39am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Le Locle
Switzerland - Neuchâtel

Current local time:

04:04am:39
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Neuchâtel
Population:10.279
Latitude:47.0595300
Longitude:6.7522800
Elevation:929m
Alternate names:Le Locle, Le Lokl, Le-Lokl', ZJA, leulokeul, li luo ke, lw lwkl, Ле Локл, Ле-Локль, لو لوکل, ル・ロックル, 力洛克, 르로클m
Advert