timezones.de

10:07:01pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Neuchâtel
Switzerland - Neuchâtel

Current local time:

12:07am:01
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Neuchâtel
Population:31.270
Latitude:46.9917900
Longitude:6.9310000
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:Gorad Njoushatehl', N'oshatel, Nesatelis, Neshatel, Neuchatel, Neuchâtel, Neuenburg, Neusatelo, Nevshatel', Nešatelis, Neŭŝatelo, Nochathel, Novicastrum, Nôchâthél, QNC, n'yusatela, na sha tai er, noesyatel, nushateru, nwshatl, nywshatyl, Горад Нёўшатэль, Невшатель, Нешател, Ньошател, نوشاتل, نیوشاتیل, न्यूशातेल, ヌーシャテル, 纳沙泰尔, 뇌샤텔m
Advert