timezones.de

10:02:18am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Buochs
Switzerland - Nidwalden

Current local time:

12:02pm:18
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Nidwalden
Population:5.524
Latitude:46.9739800
Longitude:8.4227900
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:BXO, Buochsm
Advert