timezones.de

02:41:09am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Stans
Switzerland - Nidwalden

Current local time:

04:41am:09
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Nidwalden
Population:7.475
Latitude:46.9580500
Longitude:8.3660900
Elevation:453m
Alternate names:Gorad Shtans, Shhans, Shtans, Stannis, Stans, Stansas, shi tan si, shutansu, stan swyys, syutanseu, Štansas, Горад Штанс, Штанс, Щанс, Շտանս, زٹانز, ستان، سوئیس, シュタンス, 施坦斯, 슈탄스m
Advert