timezones.de

09:20:09pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Alpnach
Switzerland - Obwalden

Current local time:

11:20pm:09
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Obwalden
Population:5.218
Latitude:46.9422700
Longitude:8.2718000
Elevation:463m
Alternate names:Al'pnakh, Alpenachus, Alpnach, Альпнахm
Advert