timezones.de

01:43:18pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Engelberg
Switzerland - Obwalden

Current local time:

03:43pm:18
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Obwalden
Population:4.001
Latitude:46.8210700
Longitude:8.4013300
Elevation:1001m
Alternate names:Angelorum mons, Ehngel'berg, Engelberg, Engelbergi vald, en ge er bei ge, engeruberuku, Энгельберг, אנגלברג, エンゲルベルク, 恩格尔贝格m
Advert