timezones.de

11:38:27am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sachseln
Switzerland - Obwalden

Current local time:

01:38pm:27
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Obwalden
Population:4.511
Latitude:46.8671800
Longitude:8.2334400
Elevation:477m
Alternate names:Sachselnm
Advert