timezones.de

03:44:26pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sarnen
Switzerland - Obwalden

Current local time:

05:44pm:26
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Obwalden
Population:9.410
Latitude:46.8961100
Longitude:8.2453100
Elevation:488m
Alternate names:Gorad Zarnen, Sarnen, Sarno, ZKC, Zarnen, Zarnenas, jaleunen, sa er nen, srnan, srnyn, zarunen, Горад Зарнен, Зарнен, سرنان, سرنین, ザルネン, 薩爾嫩, 자르넨m
Advert