timezones.de

10:55:42am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Altstätten
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

12:55pm:42
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:10.574
Latitude:47.3776600
Longitude:9.5474600
Elevation:447m
Alternate names:Al'tshtetten, Altshteten, Altstaetten, Altstaetten SG, Altstätten, Altstätten SG, a er te shi tai teng, Алтштетен, Альтштеттен, الستتان، سن‌گلان, 阿爾特施泰滕m
Advert