timezones.de

08:38:27pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Au
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

10:38pm:27
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:6.673
Latitude:47.4322100
Longitude:9.6338700
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Au, Au SGm
Advert