timezones.de

04:36:42pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Bad Ragaz
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

05:36pm:42
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:5.063
Latitude:47.0060100
Longitude:9.5026600
Elevation:512m
Alternate names:Bad Ragacas, Bad Ragaz, Bad-Ragac, Ragaces, Ragaz, ba de la jia zi, bad rakaz, Бад-Рагац, باد راكاز, 巴德拉加茲m
Advert