timezones.de

08:26:32pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Buchs
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

10:26pm:32
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:10.418
Latitude:47.1674300
Longitude:9.4779400
Elevation:451m
Alternate names:Buchs, Buchs SG, Bukhs, Buks, Pogius, bu ke si, Букс, Бухс, بوک، سن‌گلان, 布克斯m
Advert