timezones.de

04:46:04pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Ebnat-Kappel
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

05:46pm:04
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:4.852
Latitude:47.2619500
Longitude:9.1247300
Elevation:644m
Alternate names:Ebnat, Ebnat-Kappelm
Advert