timezones.de

08:39:13am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Gossau
Switzerland - Saint Gallen

Current local time:

10:39am:13
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Saint Gallen
Population:17.043
Latitude:47.4169400
Longitude:9.2512500
Elevation:639m
Alternate names:Cozesaua, Gosau, Gossau, Gossau SG, ge shao, Госау, Госсау, گوسو، سن‌گلان, 戈紹m
Advert